Speakers at General Meetings

19-th MEETING

GASPAR MIKLOS TAMAS, Political Philosopher & Ex Member of Parliament, HUNGARY
ERIC T. FREYFOGLE, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
LEOPOLD SPECHT discussant), Harvard Institute for Global Law and Policy, USA
TALHA SYED (discussant), University of California, Berkeley, USA

18-th MEETING

TINE DE MOOR, PhD; Ghent, Antwerp, and London
GILDA FARRELL, Council of Europe

17-th MEETING

ANNA DI ROBILANT, Law Faculty, Boston University, USA
FABIAN MUNIESA, École des Mines de Paris, France
GUNTHER TEUBNER, Goethe - University, Frankfurt, Germany
BOAVENTURA DE SOUSA SANTOS, School of Economics, University of Coimbra, Portugal
RUTH MEIZE DICK, International Food Policy Research Institute, Washington DC, USA
SUNDHYA PAHUJA, University of Melbourne, Australia 
ERLING BERGE, Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Norway
FILIPPO VALGUARNERA, University of Orebro, Sweden

16-th MEETING

BRIAN TAMANAHA, St. John’s University, USA
MARISA MELI, University of Catania, Italy
STEFANO RODOTÀ, International University College, Turin Italy
ANTOINE GARAPON, Secrétaire général Institut des Hautes Etudes sur la Justice, Paris, France

15-th MEETING

GIUSEPPE GANDOLFI, Emeritus Professor University of Pavia, Italy
TATJANA JOSIPOVIC, University of Zagreb, Croatia
GIANMARIA AJANI, University of Turin, Italy
EWOUD HONDIUS, University of Utrecht, The Netherlands
DUNCAN KENNEDY, Harvard University, USA

14-th MEETING

ALDO SCHIAVONE, SUM -Istituto Italiano Scienze Umane of Firenze, Italy
NORBERT REICH, University of Tartu, Estonia
PAOLISA NEBBIA, Leichester University, UK and International University College of Turin, Italy
PAUL BRIETZKE, Valparaiso University, USA

13-th MEETING

BENEDICTE FAUVARQUE-COSSON, University of Paris II, France
JOSEPH LOOKOFSKY, University of Copenhagen, Denmark 
STEFAN MESSMANN, Central European University, Budapest, Hungary
KARSTEN SCHMIDT and MARKUS BAUMANNS, Bucerius Law School, Hamburg, Germany
JOSEP FERRER RIBA, Pompeu Fabra University, Barcelona, Spain
DANIEL PEÑAILILLO, University of Concepcion, Chile

12-th MEETING

RALF MICHAELS, Duke University, Durham, USA
MICHELE GRAZIADEI, Università del Piemonte Orientale, Alessandria, ITALY
PABLO SALVADOR, Pompeu Fabra University, Barcelona, Spain

11-th MEETING

STEFANO RODOTA', University of Rome “La Sapienza”, Italy
MICHAEL LIKOSKY, University of London - SOAS, Great Britain
HORATIA MUIR WATT, University of Paris I, France
GÜNTER FRANKENBERG, University of Frankfort, Germany
ESIN ÖRÜCÜ, University of Glasgow, Great Britain
RICHARD M.BUXBAUM, University of California - Berkeley, USA

10-th MEETING

DAVID GERBER, Chicago-Kent College of Law, USA
MATHIAS W. REIMANN, University of Michigan, Law School, USA
NICHOLAS KASIRER, McGill University, Faculty of Law, Canada
DAVID J. IBBETSON, University of Cambridge, Faculty of Law, Great Britain
MARTHA HAYES SAMPSON, Cyprus
LUBOS TICHY, Czech Republic
PAUL VARUL, Estonia
TIBOR TAJTI, Hungary
KASPAR BALODIS, Latvia
VALENTINAS MIKELANAS, Lithuania
IAN REFALO, Malta
EWA BAGINSKA and TOMATS PAJOR, Malta
ANTON DULAK, Slovakia
MARKO ILESIC, Slovakia
GÜNTER FRANKENBERG, Slovakia
ROBERTO TONIATTI, Slovakia

9-th MEETING

DIEGO LOPEZ MEDINA, Universitas de las Andas - Colombia
AMR SHALAKANY, Cairo University - Egypt 
DMITRI DOZDHEV, Moscov Academy of Science - Russia
MARTIJN HESSELINK, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
VINCENZO VARANO, University of Florence, Italy

8-th MEETING

TIBOR VARADY, Emory University and University of Budapest
PETER BIRKS, University of Oxford 
ENCARNA ROCA TRIAS, University of Barcelona
VIVIAN CURRAN, University of Pittsburgh 
WALTER VAN GERVEN, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 

7-th MEETING

ANTONIO GAMBARO, University of Milan 
PATRICK GLENN, Mc Gill University, Montreal 
MITCHEL LASSER, University of Utah, Salt Lake City 
NICHOLAS KASIRER, McGill University, Montreal
GEORGE BERMANN, Columbia University, New York

6-th MEETING

RODOLFO SACCO, Turin
XAVIER BLANC-JOUVAN, Paris 
DAVID KENNEDY, Harvard
WOLFGANG FIKENTSCHER, Munich 

5-th MEETING

MARTIN SHAPIRO, Berkeley
KOSTANTINOS KERAMEUS, Athens
NILI COHENTEL AVIV
ARTHUR HARTKAMP, Utrecht
BERNARD RUDDEN, Oxford

4-th MEETING

MELVIN EISENBERG, Berkeley
ATTILA HARMATHY, Budapest
CHRISTIAN JOERGES, EUI Florence
REINER SCHULZE, Münster
EWOUD HONDIUS, Utrecht

3-rd MEETING

ULRICH DROBNIG, Max Planck - Hamburg
CHRISTIAN ATIAS, University of Aix en Provence
HEIN KÖTZ, Max Planck - Hamburg
OLE LANDO, University of Copenhagen

2-nd MEETING

GUY HORSMANS, University of Louvain 
MICHAEL JOACHIM BONELL, University of Rome "La Sapienza" 
JAMES GORDLEY, University of California, Berkeley

1-st MEETING

RODOLFO SACCO, University of Turin
MATHIAS STORME, University of Leuven
ISMENE DIMITRIADIS, Athens; Carlos Ferreira De Almeida, Lisbon; Antonio Gambaro, Milan
JAMES GORDLEY, Berkeley
MICHELE GRAZIADEI,Trento
TORGNI HASTAD, Uppsala
JAN KLEINEMAN, Stokholm
PIERRE LE GRAND,Tilburg
HEINZ MAYERHOFER,Innsbruck
BARRY NICHOLAS,Oxford
VERNON PALMER,Tulane
MATHIAS REIMANN, Michigan
OLIVER REMIEN, Max Planck - Munich
RODOLFO SACCO, Turin
JANE STEPELTON, Oxford
GRIEF VAN ERP, Tilburg
FRANZ WERRO, Friburg
SIMON WHITTAKER, Oxford