Volume Contributors

National Respondents for Duties Of Care And Duties Of Cash In Family
Aleksandra Graovac Korać
Alessandra Pera 
Beata Verschraegen 
Carlos Lasarte 
Frederik Swennen 
Gordania Kovacek Stanic 
Martins Sonia 
Mladen in Suzana Kraljic 
Olga Dyuzeva 
Paola Nunes Correia 
Paul Vlaardin Gerbroek 
Penelope Agalopoulou
Piotr Fiedorchyk
Ruth Farruggia 
Salvatore Casabona 
Therese Callus Cury 
Velina Todorova 
Zdeňka Králíčková 

National Respondents for Personal Injury Compensation
Bruggemeier Gert, Germany 
Connoly Ursula, Ireland 
Dufwa Bill, Sweden 
Gagliardi Maria, Italy
Giesen Ivo, The Netherlands 
Hammerschall Ute, Austria 
Jozon Monica, Romania 
Ponzanelli Giulio, Italy 
Racz Emese, Hungary 
Schultz Marten, Sweden 
Schwarznegger Peter, Austria 
Siig Kristina, Danmark 
Tichy Lubos, Czech Republic 
Veloso Gomes Maria Manuel, Portugal 
Vincente Domingo Elena, Spain 
Warzilek Alexander
Zervogianni Eleni, Greece 

National Respondents for SET-OFF
Luisa Antoniolli, Italy
Roberta Peleggi, Italy
Mark Godfrey, Scottland
Iain McNail, Scottland
Christian Hattenhauer, Germany
Albert Heidiger, Austria
Augusto Teixeira Garcia, Portugal
Jean François Gerkens, Belgium
Susana Navas Navarro, Spain
Jarmo Tuomisto, Finland
Wojtek DAJCZAK, Poland
Gerard Mcmeel, England
George Lekkas, Greece
Kassimir Mitev, Bulgarie
Florin CIUTACU, Romania
Maria Sinyavskaya, Russia
Blanka TOMANCAKOVA, Tchekoslovakia

National Respondents for Time-Limited Interests In Land
Bain Douglas, Scotland 
Csongor Istvan Nagy, Hungary
Dozhdev Dmitri, Russia 
Elena Sanchez Jordan, Spain 
Eugenia Dacoronia, Greece 
Hans Henrik Edlund, Denmark
Judith Schacherreiter, Austria 
Magdalena Habdans, Poland 
Odile Roy, France
Passinhas Sandra, Portugal 
Radley-Gardner Oliver, England 
Rutgers Jacobien, Holland 
Van Vliet Lars, Holland 
Von Hinden Michael, Germany 
Webster Peter, Scotland 

National Respondents for Unexpected Circustances
Anastassios Valtoudis, Greece 
Andras Kisfaludi, Hungary 
Andreas Their, Switzerland 
Aneta Wiewiorowska, Poland 
Antonio Pinto Monteiro, Portugal 
Bert Lehrberg, Sweden 
Brigitta Lurger, Austria 
Carsten Herresthal, Germany 
Denis Philippe, Belgium 
Ella Van Den Brink, 
Francesco Macario, Italy 
Juha Karhu, Finland 
Juha Poyhonen, Finland 
Julio Gomez, Portugal 
Kim Ostergaard, Danmark 
Laura J. Macgregor, Scotland 
Lubos Tichy, Czech Republic 
Markus Aarto, Finland 
Matja Tratnik, Slovenia 
Odavia Bueno Diaz, Spain 
Robert Clark, Ireland 
Rodrigo Momberg, Chile
Simon Whitthaker, England 
Tobias Miethaner, Germany 
Valentias Mikelenas, Lithuania 
Willem J.H. Wiggers, The Netherlands 
Yesmin Atamer,Turkey 

National Respondents for Boundaries to Information Property
Agnes Schreiner, the Netherlands
Alexej Kelli, Estonia
Andrea Pradi, Italy
Christophe Geiger, France
Constantinos Antonopoulos, Greece
Cristina Roy, Spain
Elzbieta Traple, Poland
Ester Van Zimmeren, Belgium
Gabriele Venskaityte, Lithuania
Giorgio Resta, Italy
Jan Mates, Czech Republic
Jane Smith, UK
Jens Schovsbo, Denmark
Konstantinos Christodoulou, Greece
Laura Ratautaite, Lithuania
Lubos Tichy, Czech Republic
M.Teresa Franquet Sugrañes, Spain
Maja Bogataj, Slovenia
Maria Asuncion Gual Dalmau, Spain
Marianne Levin, Sweden
Marjut Salokannel, Finland
Matthias Coppens, Belgium
Maureen O'Sullivan, Ireland
Mike Adcok, UK
Ole-Andreas Rognstad, Norway
Remedio Marques, Portugal
Sandra Passinhas, Portugal
Silvia Gomez Trinidad, Spain
Thomas Margoni, Italy
Tobias Schulte in den Baumen, Estonia
Tomasz Targosz, Poland

National Respondents for Causation In European Tort Law
Attila Menyhard, Hungary 
Barbara Steininger, Austria 
Christina Siig, Denmark 
Christophe Quézel-Ambrunaz, France 
David Elischer, Czech Republic,
David Kaestle, Germany
Elena Vicente, Spain 
Eleonora Rajneri, Italy
Eugenia Dacoronia, Greece 
Ewa Baginska, Poland  
Ivo Giesen, Netherlands 
Katarzyna Krupa-Lipinska, Poland 
Ken Oliphant, England & Wales  
Lone Hansen, Denmark
Loreta Saltinyte, Lithuania
Lukas Rademacher, Germany
Maria Manuel Veloso, Portugal 
Nikitas Hatzimihail, Cyprus 
Nils Jansen, Germany
Rianka Rijnhout, Netherlands 
Sandra Friberg, Sweden
Silvia Tsoneva, Bulgaria
Ursula Connolly, Ireland

National Respondents for Condominium
Age Värv , Estonia
Andreas Vonkilch, Austria
Ann Apers, Belgium
Arnold Lehmann-Richter, Germany
Blandine Mallet-Bricout, France
Cornelius Van der Merwe, South Africa
Elena Sanchez Jordan, Spain
Erika P Björkdahl, Sweden
Georg E. Kodek, Austria
Giovanni Liotta, Italy
Hano Ernst, Croatia
Hans Henrik Edlund, Denmark
Johannes Kersting, Austria
Johannes Stabentheiner, Austria
Kalliopi Christakakou-Fotiadi, Greece
Kåre Lilleholt, Norway
Lu Xu, Scotland
Magdalena Habdas, Poland
Margareta Brattström, Sweden
Markus München, Germany
Martin Häublein, Germany
Matjaz Tratnik , Slovenia
Peter F. Smith, UK
Piia Karu, Estonia
Roel Mertens, the Netherlands
Sandra Passinhas, Portugal
Sergio Nassare, Catalonia
Tatjana Josipovid, Croatia
Vincent Saegart, Belgium
William Dross, France

Other Contributors for Condominium
Age Värv, Lecturer of Civil Law, University of Tartu (co-author of Estonian report)
Andreas Vonkilch, Professor of Private Law, University of Vienna (co-author of Austrian Report)
Ann Apers, Assistant, Institute for Property Law, Faculty of Law, University Leuven (co-author of Belgian report)
Arnold Lehmann-Richter, Professor of Private Law, Berlin School of Economics and Law (co-author of German report)
Blandine Mallet-Bricout, Professor of Private Law, Faculty of Law, University Jean Moulin-Lyon 3 (co-author of French report)
Cornelius G Van Der Merwe, Emeritus Professor of Civil Law, University of Aberdeen, Research Fellow, University of Stellenbosch (South African report, Comparative Observations, Introduction, Concluding remarks)
Elena Sánchez Jordán, Professor of Civil Law, University of La Laguna (Spanish report)
Erika P. Björkdahl, Associate Professor of Private Law, Faculty of Law, Uppsala University (co-author of Swedish report)
Giovanni Liotta, Civil law notary in Spadafora, Messina (Italian report)
Hans Henrik Edlund, Professor of Private Law, Aarhus School of Business and Social Sciences, University of Aarhus (Danish report)
Johannes Kersting, LLM (Stell), articled law clerk, Higher Regional Court of Hamburg (translator of Austrian report)
Johannes Stabentheiner, Head of Unit, Directorate for Civil Law and Legislation in the Austrian Ministry of Justice, Vienna, and Honorary Professor, University of Linz (co-author of Austrian report)
Kalliopi Christakakou-Fotiadi, Associate Professor of Civil Law, Department of Law, University of Athens (Greek report)
Kåre Lilleholt, Professor, University of Oslo (Norwegian Report)
Lu Xu, Lecturer in Property Law, University of East Anglia (Scottish report)
Magdalena Habdas, Assistant Professor, Faculty of Law and Administration, Department of Civil and Private International Law, University of Silesia, Katowice, (Polish report)
Margareta Brattström, Professor of Private Law, Faculty of Law, Uppsala University (co-author of Swedish report)
Markus München, Research Assistant, Faculty of Law, University of Trier (co-author of German report)
Martin Häublein, Professor of Private Law, Institute for Housing and Real Estate Law, University of Innsbruck (co-author of German report)
Matjaž Tratnik, Professor of Private and Commercial Law, University of Maribor (Slovenian report)
Peter Smith, Reader in Property Law, University of Reading (English and Irish Reports)
Piia Kalamees, Lecturer of Civil Law, University of Tartu (co-author of Estonian report)
Roel Mertens, Professor of Property Law, Faculty of Law, Open Universiteit Nederland, Attorney at Law, Paulussen Advocaten NV Maastricht (Dutch report)
Sandra Passinhas, Assistant Professor of Civil Law, University of Coimbra (Portuguese report)
Sergio Nasarre-Aznar, Full Professor of Civil Law, University Rovira i Virgili (Catalan report)
Vincent Sagaert, Professor of Private Law, Faculty of Leuven, University of Leuven (co-author of Belgian report)
William Dross, Law Professor, University Jean Moulin-Lyon (co-author of French report)

National Respondents for Immoral Contracts In Europe
Adam Mccann, Ireland
Annina Persson, Sweden
Chantal Mak, The Netherlands
Charlotte Pavillon, France
Charlotte Pavillon, Luxembourg
David Zammit, Malta
Eugenia Dacoronia, Greece
Florin Ciutacu, Romania
Francesca Fiorentini, Italy
Irene Kull, Estonia
Julija Kiršiene, Lithuania
Karolina Sikorska, Poland
Lorenz Kähler, Germany
Marija Bartl, Czech Republic
Monika Jurcova, Slovakia
Morten M. Fogt, Denmark
Nikitas Hatzimihail, Cyprus
Nuno Ferreira, Portugal
Spelça Mežnar, Slovenia
Teresa Rodriguez De Las Heras Ballell, Spain
Theis Klauberg, Latvia
Tuulikki Mikkola, Finland
Valentina Bineva, Belgium
Vincent Sagaert, Belgium
Wolfgang Faber, Austria
Zeeshan Mansoor, United Kingdom
Zsolt Okanyi, Hungary

National Respondents for Interpretation of Contracts in European Private Law
Adam Kramer
Adelaide Menezes Leitão, PT
Anastasios Moraitis, AT
Antonio Las Casas
Dr Aneta Wiewiorowska, NL
Dr. Joel Samuelsson, SE
Emilia Miscenic, Prof. Dr. Vesna Tomljenovic, Dr. Ivana Kunda, HR
Franziska Myburgh
Gema Tomas Martinez, ES
Isabelle Rueda, UK
Joanna Luzak
Laura Macgregor, David Cabrelli, UK
Nicole Kornet, NL
Olli Norros, Ville Pönkä, Kalle Mäenpää, Olivia Yli-Pelkonen, FI
Prof. Dr. Martin Schmidt-Kessel; Katharina Erler, DE

National Respondents for Moral Damages in European Contract Law
Adelaide Menezes Leitao, Portugal,
Barbara Steininger, Austria
Beatriz Fernandez Gregoraci, Spain,
Dorota Keczykiewicz, England and Scotland
Ernst Karner, Austria
Esther Engelhard, the Netherlands,
Eugenia Dacoronia, Greece
Florian Wagner-von-Papp, Germany
Joel Samuelsson, Sweden
Krassimir Mitev, Bulgaria,
Marta Infantino, Italy
Nils Jansen, Germany
Solene Rowan, France
Tomasz Pajor, Poland

National Respondents for Product Liability
Alexandre Regniault, France
Angelo Venchiarutti, Italy
Attila Menyhard, Hungary
Desa Mlikotin Tomic, Croatia
Duncan Fairgrieve, France
Eleni Zervogianni, Greece
Eleonora Rajneri, Italia
Franz Werro, Switzerland
Geraint Howells, UK
Magdalena Tulibacka, Poland
Maria Manuel Veloso, Portugal
Markus Pilgerstorfer, UK
Natalia Alvarez Lata, Spain
Peter Rott, Germany
Rajko Knez, Slovenia
Vytautas Mizaras, Lithuania
Willibald Posch, Austria

National Respondents for Protection of Immovables
Anastasios Moraitis,  Graz, Greece
Dr Emanuele Ariano,  Turin, Italy
Dr Michael Milo,  Utrecht, The Netherlands
Dr Milan Hulmák,  Olomouc, Czech Republic
Dr Sandra Passinhas,  Coimbra
Dr Silvia Tsoneva and Dr Ivan Mangatchev,Sofia, Bulgaria
Dr Sylvain Ravenne,  Tours, France
Meryl Thomas,  Cayman Islands, England
Prof Frits Brandsma,  Groningen
Prof. Christoph Schmid and Tobias Pinkel, Bremen, Germany
Prof. David Carey Miller and Douglas Bain,  Aberdeen, Scotland
Prof. Erika Björkdahl and Margareta Brattström,  Uppsala, Sweden
Prof. Matti Ilmari Niemi.  Eastern Finland
Prof. Miloš Živković,  Belgrade, Serbia
Prof. Miriam Anderson,  Barcelona, Spain
Prof. Piotr Stec,  Opole, Poland

National Respondents for Remedies in Contract Law
Anastasios Moraitis, Greece
Cliona Kelly, Ireland
Dmitry Poldnikov, Russia
Elzbieta Rablin, Poland
Gema Tomás Martínez, Spain
Guido Smorto, Italy
J.P.Devenney, England and Wales
Joana Farrajota, Portugal
Karin Sein, Estonia
Laura McGregor, Scotland
Lyubomira Gramcheva, Bulgaria
Marco Torsello, Italy
Maria Sinyavskaya, Russia
Mark Godfrey, Scotland
Monika Jurcova, Slovakia
Peter Bruns, the Netherlands
Piia Kalamees, Estonia
Sebastian Lohsse, Germany
Solene Rowan, France
Victor Soimu, Romania
Virág Blazsek, Hungary

National Respondents for Security Rights in Immovable Property
Andrius Smaliukas, Lithuania
Christopher Bisping, Germany
Dmitri Dozhdev, Russia
Elena Sanchez Jordan, Spain
Elissavet Poulou Oikonomidou, Greece
Eric Dirix, Belgium
Eva Tammi-Salminen, Finland
George Gretton, Scotland
Hans Fredrik Marthinussen, Norway
Helmut Ofner, Austria
Jürg Martin, Switzerland
Magdalena Habdas, Poland
Morten Midtgaard Fogt, Denmark
Orkun Akseli, Turkey
Paulius Jurčys, Lithuania
Pierre Crocq, France
Prof. Kalus, Poland
R.D. Vriesendorp, the Netherlands
Reinout Wibier, the Netherlands
Rik van Doornmalen, the Netherlands
Sandra Passinhas, Portugal
Sefa Franken, the Netherlands
Sergio Aznar, Tarragona Spain
Tibor Tajti, Hungary
Ulf Jensen, Sweden
Vytautas Mizaras, Lithuania
Yuliya Guseva, Russia
Yvonne Goldammer, Lithuania

National Respondents for Transfer of immoveable Property
Alessio Greco, Italy
Anastasios Moraitis, Austria
Dagmar Hinghofer-Szalkay, Austria
Dimitry Dozhdev, Russia
Egmont Neubauer, Germany
Filip Melzer, Czech Republic
Frederic Plankckell, France
Georg Aichinger, Austria
George Georgiades, Greece
Jakub Jan Szczerbowski, Poland
Jana Nevrlkova, Czech Republic
Jori Munukka, Sweden 
Kåre Lilleholt, Norway
Kenneth Reid, Scotland 
Kristina Siig, Denmark
Lars van Vliet , Holland
Lone Hansen, Denmark
Matthew Conaglen, UK
Matti Niemi, Finland
Norbert Csizmazia, Hungary
Sandra Passinhas, Portugal 
Sonia Martin Santisteban, Spain 
Tatjana Josipovic, Croatia
Una Woods, Irish Republic
Ventsislav Stoyanov, Bulgaria
Vincent Sagaert, Belgium